593 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
593 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
Mblu
116/ 31/E / /
Acct#
02900
Owner
ROMMENS MATTIAS
Assessed Value
$825,440
Appraisal
$1,179,200
PID
8779
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,700$748,500$1,179,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,490$523,950$825,440

Owner of Record
OwnerROMMENS MATTIAS
Co-OwnerFABRIS GLORIA
Care Of
Address593 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$980,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6174/204
Sale Date07/13/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMMENS MATTIAS$980,000 6174/2040007/13/2021
GOLDMAN ERIC J & LISA B$625,000 4329/03050007/30/2009
CAROTHERS WILLIAM F & MARCIA S$0 0745/0535  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,598
Replacement Cost: $535,388
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,268 1,268
CTHCathedral Ceiling 240 0
FBMBasement, Finished 792 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 312 0
   5,440 2,598

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$11,7001
SPANSOLAR PANELS23.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88426
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,950
Appraised Value$748,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,500$748,500$1,182,000
2025$433,500$748,500$1,182,000
2024$424,000$405,200$829,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,450$523,950$827,400
2025$303,450$523,950$827,400
2024$296,800$283,640$580,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps