57 HORNBEAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 HORNBEAM ROAD
Mblu
116/ 33/ / /
Acct#
09314
Owner
DECEMBRE JERRY & TANICKA
Assessed Value
$977,760
Appraisal
$1,396,800
PID
8781
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,000$786,800$1,396,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,000$550,760$977,760

Owner of Record
OwnerDECEMBRE JERRY & TANICKA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address57 HORNBEAM ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6251/193
Sale Date12/03/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DECEMBRE JERRY & TANICKA$1,325,000 6251/1930712/03/2021
FRIENDLY HOME SOLUTIONS LLC$600,000 6161/2982506/21/2021
KERRY MARY$1 6161/2970206/21/2021
KERR MARY 1/2 & KAROLYN 1/2$0 4661/01240208/23/2011
KERR GERALDINE B/EST$0 4417/01180203/02/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 3,521
Replacement Cost: $732,412
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$585,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,763 1,763
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,758 1,758
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 154 0
FGRGarage 779 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 51 0
PTOPatio 938 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,763 0
WDKDeck, Wood 464 0
   7,670 3,521

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS41.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,760
Appraised Value$786,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1IGPOOL CONC  640.00 S.F.$16,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,000$786,800$1,396,800
2025$610,000$786,800$1,396,800
2024$551,000$425,600$976,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,000$550,760$977,760
2025$427,000$550,760$977,760
2024$385,700$297,920$683,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps