92 HORNBEAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
92 HORNBEAM ROAD
Mblu
116/ 37/ / /
Acct#
05117
Owner
SAVICKI KASSANDRA &
Assessed Value
$1,412,950
Appraisal
$2,018,500
PID
8785
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,231,700$786,800$2,018,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$862,190$550,760$1,412,950

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVICKI KASSANDRA &
Co-OwnerSAVICKI MICHAEL (SV)
Care Of
Address92 HORNBEAM ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6657/0275
Sale Date10/17/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAVICKI KASSANDRA & $2,125,000 6657/02750010/17/2025
SPEIGHT JEFFREY L JR &$1,515,000 5137/01310005/30/2014
RISLEY DANE C & KIMBERLY ANNE$766,250 2504/0305UNKQ05/03/2002
TRISCHMAN HAROLD J JR AND$405,000 0843/1054 08/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 5,076
Replacement Cost: $1,403,566
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,122,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,540 2,540
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,536 2,536
CTHCathedral Ceiling 498 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,520 0
FGRGarage 690 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 68 0
PTOPatio 768 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   10,380 5,076

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL2.00 UNITS$24,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,760
Appraised Value$786,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  924.00 S.F.$72,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,231,700$786,800$2,018,500
2025$1,231,700$786,800$2,018,500
2024$974,300$425,600$1,399,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$862,190$550,760$1,412,950
2025$862,190$550,760$1,412,950
2024$682,010$297,920$979,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps