1925 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1925 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
118/ 3/ / /
Acct#
00766
Owner
SHANNON JAMES B & NANCY D (SV)
Assessed Value
$500,657
Appraisal
$715,224
PID
8789
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,400$573,824$715,224
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,980$401,677$500,657

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANNON JAMES B & NANCY D (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1925 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2209
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2073/0260
Sale Date12/20/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHANNON JAMES B & NANCY D (SV)$365,000 2073/0260UNKQ12/20/1999
FANZO VINCENT JOSEPH III$0 1637/34-5 10/03/1996
FANZO VINCENT J III & DIANE$0 1233/0285 03/24/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,611
Replacement Cost: $176,095
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,611 1,611
FGRGarage 567 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,557 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,104 0
   4,860 1,611

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)46174
Depth0
Total Market Land$401,677
Appraised Value$573,824

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,400$573,824$715,224
2025$141,400$573,824$715,224
2024$186,500$275,300$461,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,980$401,677$500,657
2025$98,980$401,677$500,657
2024$130,550$192,710$323,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps