161 JOAN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
161 JOAN DRIVE
Mblu
118/ 5/ / /
Acct#
19774
Owner
CHUNG STEPHEN J & MARY P
Assessed Value
$696,780
Appraisal
$995,400
PID
8792
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,800$887,600$995,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,460$621,320$696,780

Owner of Record
OwnerCHUNG STEPHEN J & MARY P
Co-OwnerBLOSSFELD- (SV)
Care Of
Address161 JOAN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2236
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4804/0069
Sale Date06/11/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHUNG STEPHEN J & MARY P$500,000 4804/00690006/11/2012
ZILINEK FRANK J/EST INCOMP & IRENE A/EST$0 4711/02320212/07/2011
ZILINEK FRANK J/EST INCOMP & IRENE A$0 4711/02250212/06/2011
ZILINEK FRANK J & IRENE A$0 0548/0305 01/15/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $231,926
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
CANCanopy 96 0
FBMBasement, Finished 364 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 336 0
PTOPatio 490 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
   3,816 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43996
Depth0
Total Market Land$621,320
Appraised Value$887,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,800$887,600$995,400
2025$123,400$887,600$1,011,000
2024$162,900$368,400$531,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,460$621,320$696,780
2025$86,380$621,320$707,700
2024$114,030$257,880$371,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps