111 JOAN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
111 JOAN DRIVE
Mblu
118/ 6/ / /
Acct#
11710
Owner
GARCIA LAURA J &
Assessed Value
$911,540
Appraisal
$1,302,200
PID
8793
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,600$887,600$1,302,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,220$621,320$911,540

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA LAURA J &
Co-OwnerPANCIERA TUCKER (SV)
Care Of
Address111 JOAN DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$980,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6517/0082
Sale Date06/25/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA LAURA J &$980,000 6517/00820006/25/2024
MCCARTHY CHRISTINE A$0 2783/0170 02/18/2003
MCCARTHY THOS A&CHRISTINE A$0 0701/0399 02/15/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,221
Replacement Cost: $602,227
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,745 1,745
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,476 1,476
FBMBasement, Finished 960 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 27 0
PTOPatio 100 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 241 0
   5,033 3,221

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43996
Depth0
Total Market Land$621,320
Appraised Value$887,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,200$887,600$1,246,800
2025$359,200$887,600$1,246,800
2024$346,000$368,400$714,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,440$621,320$872,760
2025$251,440$621,320$872,760
2024$242,200$257,880$500,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps