31 JOAN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 JOAN DRIVE
Mblu
118/ 8/ / /
Acct#
18039
Owner
DIPRETA CHRISTOPHER & MELISSA
Assessed Value
$931,562
Appraisal
$1,330,803
PID
8795
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,500$840,303$1,330,803
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,350$588,212$931,562

Owner of Record
OwnerDIPRETA CHRISTOPHER & MELISSA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address31 JOAN DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$768,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6093/247
Sale Date03/09/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIPRETA CHRISTOPHER & MELISSA$768,000 6093/2470003/09/2021
BUNN JAMES W JR & LEONNE (SV)$875,000 3354/03130009/03/2004
GARRETT SAMIA H$0 2322/0193 08/27/2001
GARRETT SCOTT F & SAMIA H (SV)$328,000 2216/0338UNKQ03/08/2001
ALVAREZ RICARDO M & PATRICIA M$242,500 1668/30-2UNKQ01/27/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,932
Replacement Cost: $586,554
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,364 1,364
FBMBasement, Finished 756 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 552 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 608 0
WDKDeck, Wood 672 0
   6,096 2,932

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$588,212
Appraised Value$840,303

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,500$840,303$1,330,803
2025$490,500$840,303$1,330,803
2024$446,800$348,700$795,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,350$588,212$931,562
2025$343,350$588,212$931,562
2024$312,760$244,090$556,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps