160 JOAN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
160 JOAN DRIVE
Mblu
118/ 19/ / /
Acct#
09057
Owner
DEMARIA CHRISTOPHER &
Assessed Value
$737,310
Appraisal
$1,053,300
PID
8807
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,800$884,500$1,053,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,160$619,150$737,310

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMARIA CHRISTOPHER &
Co-OwnerALLISON (SV)
Care Of
Address160 JOAN DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$557,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6059/342
Sale Date01/15/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMARIA CHRISTOPHER & $557,000 6059/3420001/15/2021
SHARROCK J WILLIAM & BRIDGET K$335,000 0812/0359 06/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,599
Replacement Cost: $271,881
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,599 1,599
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 624 0
   2,787 1,599

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$619,150
Appraised Value$884,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,800$884,500$1,053,300
2025$168,800$884,500$1,053,300
2024$172,000$367,000$539,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,160$619,150$737,310
2025$118,160$619,150$737,310
2024$120,400$256,900$377,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps