874 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
874 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
26/ 129/ / /
Acct#
01693
Owner
COTELLESE KEVIN & JESSICA
Assessed Value
$454,510
Appraisal
$649,300
PID
882
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,500$545,800$649,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,450$382,060$454,510

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTELLESE KEVIN & JESSICA
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address874 CHURCH HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1322
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5540/0206
Sale Date05/01/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTELLESE KEVIN & JESSICA$395,000 5540/02060005/01/2017
SANTOS RESTITUTO &$317,000 4900/00740011/29/2012
BOUCHNER EVELYN TRUSTEE$0 1929/0145 12/24/1998
BOUCHNER EVELYN$0 0536/0385 01/29/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $172,483
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
UGRGarage, Under 324 0
WDKDeck, Wood 340 0
   2,812 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9350
Depth0
Total Market Land$382,060
Appraised Value$545,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,500$545,800$649,300
2025$103,500$545,800$649,300
2024$96,800$276,300$373,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,450$382,060$454,510
2025$72,450$382,060$454,510
2024$67,760$193,410$261,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps