50 BUCK BOARD LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 BUCK BOARD LANE
Mblu
118/ 31/B / /
Acct#
12125
Owner
VOGT KATHRYN M & RAYMOND J
Assessed Value
$836,010
Appraisal
$1,194,300
PID
8821
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,000$840,300$1,194,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$588,210$836,010

Owner of Record
OwnerVOGT KATHRYN M & RAYMOND J
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address50 BUCK BOARD LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7104
Sale Price$522,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2097/0332
Sale Date03/15/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VOGT KATHRYN M & RAYMOND J$522,500 2097/0332UNKQ03/15/2000
MEUSER JOHN F & BARBARA J$0 0642/1022 05/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,462
Replacement Cost: $484,172
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,204 1,204
FBMBasement, Finished 588 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 238 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
   4,408 2,462

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$588,210
Appraised Value$840,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,000$840,300$1,194,300
2025$359,900$840,300$1,200,200
2024$291,300$348,700$640,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$588,210$836,010
2025$251,930$588,210$840,140
2024$203,910$244,090$448,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps