825 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
825 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
Mblu
118/ 53/ / /
Acct#
17888
Owner
PEPE JOSEPH R JR & DIANA C (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,021,720
Appraisal
$1,459,600
PID
8850
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$672,300$787,300$1,459,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,610$551,110$1,021,720

Owner of Record
OwnerPEPE JOSEPH R JR & DIANA C (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address825 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1818
Sale Price$1,020,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5740/0318
Sale Date01/18/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEPE JOSEPH R JR & DIANA C (SV)$1,020,000 5740/03180001/18/2019
DESILVA DOUGLAS J & LINDA (SV)$420,000 1222/00890001/29/1993
TAYLOR JAMES G JR & LOIS A$0 00519/0055 05/07/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 3,613
Replacement Cost: $840,152
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,868 1,868
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,011 809
FBMBasement, Finished 837 0
FGRGarage 551 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
PTOPatio 1,086 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 216 0
   7,425 3,613

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$11,7001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,110
Appraised Value$787,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$672,300$787,300$1,459,600
2025$672,300$787,300$1,459,600
2024$471,900$426,000$897,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,610$551,110$1,021,720
2025$470,610$551,110$1,021,720
2024$330,330$298,200$628,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps