20 CASMIR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 CASMIR DRIVE
Mblu
26/ 133/ / /
Acct#
17819
Owner
RYAN JACK & KYLIE (SV)
Assessed Value
$481,950
Appraisal
$688,500
PID
886
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,200$643,300$688,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,640$450,310$481,950

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN JACK & KYLIE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address20 CASMIR DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$579,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6647/0222
Sale Date09/18/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYAN JACK & KYLIE (SV)$579,000 6647/02220009/18/2025
PILLONI JOSEPH ANTHONY$542,000 6492/1410003/26/2024
LAMBERT PAUL$525,000 6437/02550008/03/2023
WAGNER ZACH$320,000 5874/242502/04/2020
TAMAS CAROLINE A/EST$0 5849/40211/26/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $70,253
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage 572 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 988 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 988 0
   3,680 988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13680
Depth0
Total Market Land$450,310
Appraised Value$643,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,200$643,300$688,500
2025$45,200$643,300$688,500
2024$85,200$307,900$393,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,640$450,310$481,950
2025$31,640$450,310$481,950
2024$59,640$215,530$275,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps