105 BRIDLE TRAIL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 BRIDLE TRAIL
Mblu
120/ 37/ / /
Acct#
10601
Owner
LEVINSON GLENN & SUSAN C (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,103,550
Appraisal
$1,576,500
PID
8894
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,000$884,500$1,576,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,400$619,150$1,103,550

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVINSON GLENN & SUSAN C (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address105 BRIIDLE TRAIL

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6712/0242
Sale Date04/14/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVINSON GLENN & SUSAN C (SV)$0 6712/02420204/14/2026
LEVINSON SUSAN C$0 4014/03300208/03/2007
LEVINSON GLENN M$0 1313/0170 10/26/1993
LEVINSON GLENN M&SUSAN C(SV)$0 1124/0277 04/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 4,961
Replacement Cost: $1,122,531
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$673,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,439 3,439
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,522 1,522
FBMBasement, Finished 820 0
FGRGarage 840 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 455 0
PTOPatio 348 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,694 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   9,310 4,961

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$619,150
Appraised Value$884,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  280.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,000$884,500$1,576,500
2025$692,000$884,500$1,576,500
2024$661,200$367,000$1,028,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,400$619,150$1,103,550
2025$484,400$619,150$1,103,550
2024$462,840$256,900$719,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps