411 JOAN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
411 JOAN DRIVE
Mblu
120/ 75/ / /
Acct#
01587
Owner
WINTERBOTTOM CHRISTOPHER J &
Assessed Value
$909,090
Appraisal
$1,298,700
PID
8937
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,600$936,100$1,298,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,820$655,270$909,090

Owner of Record
OwnerWINTERBOTTOM CHRISTOPHER J &
Co-OwnerKAITLYN E (SV)
Care Of
Address411 JOAN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2208
Sale Price$730,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5325/0044
Sale Date10/01/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINTERBOTTOM CHRISTOPHER J &$730,000 5325/00440010/01/2015
WILLIAMSON DAVID A & WILKE$815,000 2857/02340004/21/2003
STARKLE RICHARD H & SUSAN (SV)$554,000 1830/0174UNKQ05/15/1998
SONDHEIM WILLIAM S &$420,000 1420/0098UNKQ08/31/1994
FULTON GABRIELLE J$0 0748/1037 08/02/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 3,050
Replacement Cost: $590,265
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,724 1,724
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,326 1,326
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 342 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,326 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
WDKDeck, Wood 620 0
   6,664 3,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)50965
Depth0
Total Market Land$655,270
Appraised Value$936,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,600$936,100$1,298,700
2025$362,600$936,100$1,298,700
2024$361,300$389,600$750,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,820$655,270$909,090
2025$253,820$655,270$909,090
2024$252,910$272,720$525,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps