311 JOAN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
311 JOAN DRIVE
Mblu
120/ 78/ / /
Acct#
07465
Owner
GILBERT BARBARA
Assessed Value
$775,950
Appraisal
$1,108,500
PID
8940
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$914,900$1,108,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,520$640,430$775,950

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERT BARBARA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address311 JOAN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2238
Sale Price$730,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3591/0269
Sale Date08/12/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILBERT BARBARA$730,000 3591/02690008/12/2005
BRYAN JOSEPH G B &$292,000 1178/01320009/25/1992
HALL EDWARD G & LORETTA L$0 00466/0037 06/28/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,128
Replacement Cost: $317,612
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,648 2,648
FHSHalf Story, Finished 800 480
FBMBasement, Finished 1,848 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 362 0
FGRGarage 625 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 987 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   8,230 3,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)47916
Depth0
Total Market Land$640,430
Appraised Value$914,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$914,900$1,108,500
2025$193,600$914,900$1,108,500
2024$319,000$380,300$699,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,520$640,430$775,950
2025$135,520$640,430$775,950
2024$223,300$266,210$489,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps