285 JOAN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
285 JOAN DRIVE
Mblu
120/ 80/ / /
Acct#
15404
Owner
MARCHI FERNANDA
Assessed Value
$929,180
Appraisal
$1,327,400
PID
8942
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,800$975,600$1,327,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,260$682,920$929,180

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCHI FERNANDA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address285 JOAN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2256
Sale Price$649,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5258/0206
Sale Date04/28/2015
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCHI FERNANDA$649,00015258/02062504/28/2015
ROTH PAUL C & CHAPRON$0 5138/00690206/02/2014
ROTH PAUL TRUSTEE$0 3910/01930202/15/2007
ROTH PAUL 65% PAUL C &CHAPRON$0 2468/0020 03/15/2002
ROTH PAUL 70%;PAUL C & CHAPRON$0 2201/0070 01/29/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,844
Replacement Cost: $560,736
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,518 1,518
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,326 1,326
FGRGarage 432 0
PTOPatio 876 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,326 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,038 0
   6,516 2,844

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)56628
Depth0
Total Market Land$682,920
Appraised Value$975,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,800$975,600$1,327,400
2025$260,100$975,600$1,235,700
2024$229,900$406,900$636,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,260$682,920$929,180
2025$182,070$682,920$864,990
2024$160,930$284,830$445,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps