251 JOAN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
251 JOAN DRIVE
Mblu
120/ 83/ / /
Acct#
02402
Owner
COOKE RAY ALBERT
Assessed Value
$718,480
Appraisal
$1,026,400
PID
8945
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$884,500$1,026,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,330$619,150$718,480

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOKE RAY ALBERT
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address150 CONNECTICUT AVENUE
NORWALK, CT 06854-1930
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5761/0043
Sale Date04/01/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOKE RAY ALBERT$700,000 5761/00430004/01/2019
FLAY ROBERT$690,000 3032/01320008/27/2003
NEUFELD JEFFREY M & MICHELLE L$430,500 2145/0285UNKQ08/01/2000
CANCILLA MARY T &$0 1204/0072 12/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $197,663
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,266 2,266
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,452 0
UGRGarage, Under 608 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   4,734 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$619,150
Appraised Value$884,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$884,500$1,026,400
2025$141,900$884,500$1,026,400
2024$237,700$367,000$604,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,330$619,150$718,480
2025$99,330$619,150$718,480
2024$166,390$256,900$423,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps