568 SURREY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
568 SURREY LANE
Mblu
120/ 93/ / /
Acct#
07862
Owner
HERBERT JOSEPH R & BARBARA G
Assessed Value
$834,610
Appraisal
$1,192,300
PID
8955
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,600$896,700$1,192,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,920$627,690$834,610

Owner of Record
OwnerHERBERT JOSEPH R & BARBARA G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address568 SURREY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7152
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0705/0848
Sale Date06/01/1983
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERBERT JOSEPH R & BARBARA G$0 0705/084806/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,454
Replacement Cost: $477,654
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,626 1,626
FUSUpper Story, Finished 828 828
FBMBasement, Finished 529 0
FGRGarage 460 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 299 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   4,270 2,454

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)45302
Depth0
Total Market Land$627,690
Appraised Value$896,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,600$896,700$1,192,300
2025$295,600$896,700$1,192,300
2024$316,000$372,400$688,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,920$627,690$834,610
2025$206,920$627,690$834,610
2024$221,200$260,680$481,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps