510 SURREY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
510 SURREY LANE
Mblu
120/ 95/ / /
Acct#
14117
Owner
FINN KEVIN M & KELLY M (SV)
Assessed Value
$840,000
Appraisal
$1,200,000
PID
8957
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$911,800$1,200,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,740$638,260$840,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFINN KEVIN M & KELLY M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address510 SURREY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7152
Sale Price$774,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2552/0251
Sale Date07/12/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FINN KEVIN M & KELLY M (SV)$774,000 2552/0251UNKQ07/12/2002
BABUSHKIN JEFFREY A &$337,000 1162/02470008/07/1992
MCCOACH WILLIAM P & KATHRYN (S$0 00883/0018 03/10/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,454
Replacement Cost: $533,717
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,265 1,265
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,189 1,189
FBMBasement, Finished 989 0
FGRGarage 484 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,189 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 270 0
   5,646 2,454

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)47480
Depth0
Total Market Land$638,260
Appraised Value$911,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$911,800$1,239,200
2025$425,400$911,800$1,337,200
2024$331,300$379,000$710,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,180$638,260$867,440
2025$297,780$638,260$936,040
2024$231,910$265,300$497,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps