442 SURREY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
442 SURREY LANE
Mblu
120/ 98/ / /
Acct#
13060
Owner
SURREY LANE LLC
Assessed Value
$746,900
Appraisal
$1,067,000
PID
8960
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,600$963,400$1,067,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,520$674,380$746,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSURREY LANE LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address442 SURREY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7167
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6579/0253
Sale Date01/21/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SURREY LANE LLC$0 6579/02530201/21/2025
ATHMARAM KARTHICK$940,000 6456/00360010/17/2023
NICHOLS BONNIE-HELEN$0 6304/2861004/14/2022
NICHOLS WILLIAM EST$0 6278/240202/07/2022
NICHOLS WILLIAM$0 6218/210209/28/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 3,274
Replacement Cost: $288,817
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,494 2,494
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FGRGarage 860 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 720 0
PTOPatio 336 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 512 0
   6,230 3,274

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,0001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN2.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)54886
Depth0
Total Market Land$674,380
Appraised Value$963,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$963,400$1,152,700
2025$189,300$963,400$1,152,700
2024$335,000$401,600$736,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,510$674,380$806,890
2025$132,510$674,380$806,890
2024$234,500$281,120$515,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps