1360 GALLOPING HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1360 GALLOPING HILL ROAD
Mblu
120/ 105/ / /
Acct#
05891
Owner
KRONZER THOMAS M & JAMIE S (SV)
Assessed Value
$858,340
Appraisal
$1,226,200
PID
8966
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$887,600$1,226,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,020$621,320$858,340

Owner of Record
OwnerKRONZER THOMAS M & JAMIE S (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1360 GALLOPING HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7133
Sale Price$819,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5046/0266
Sale Date08/26/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRONZER THOMAS M & JAMIE S (SV)$819,000 5046/02660008/26/2013
FISK DIANE N$0 0676/1095 11/19/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,870
Replacement Cost: $553,844
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,194 1,194
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 344 0
   4,822 2,870

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43996
Depth0
Total Market Land$621,320
Appraised Value$887,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$887,600$1,226,200
2025$338,600$887,600$1,226,200
2024$337,200$368,400$705,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,020$621,320$858,340
2025$237,020$621,320$858,340
2024$236,040$257,880$493,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps