570 JOAN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
570 JOAN DRIVE
Mblu
120/ 117/ / /
Acct#
13462
Owner
BERKOWITZ MARY BETH EASTWOOD
Assessed Value
$947,590
Appraisal
$1,353,700
PID
8979
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,300$863,400$1,353,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,210$604,380$947,590

Owner of Record
OwnerBERKOWITZ MARY BETH EASTWOOD
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address570 JOAN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2237
Sale Price$402,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1241/0103
Sale Date04/15/1993
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERKOWITZ MARY BETH EASTWOOD$402,500 1241/01030004/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 3,414
Replacement Cost: $692,927
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,780 1,780
BASFirst Floor 1,634 1,634
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 264 0
FGRGarage 598 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,271 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,271 0
WDKDeck, Wood 826 0
   7,708 3,414

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)47045
Depth0
Total Market Land$604,380
Appraised Value$863,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,300$863,400$1,353,700
2025$490,300$863,400$1,353,700
2024$418,600$358,800$777,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,210$604,380$947,590
2025$343,210$604,380$947,590
2024$293,020$251,160$544,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps