1000 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1000 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
26/ 144/ / /
Acct#
06806
Owner
OBRIEN SHAWN & SHEILA TR
Assessed Value
$679,280
Appraisal
$970,400
PID
898
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$628,000$970,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,680$439,600$679,280

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN SHAWN & SHEILA TR
Co-OwnerTRUSTEES
Care Of
Address1000 CHURCH HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6629/0195
Sale Date07/21/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OBRIEN SHAWN & SHEILA TR$0 6629/01950207/21/2025
O'BRIEN SHAWN M & SHEILA R (SV$233,000 1373/0004UNKQ03/31/1994
SPRANKEL MARK W &$233,500 1272/02750007/12/1993
FOX BRIAN J & BETH A$0 00842/0411 07/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,587
Replacement Cost: $553,637
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,811 1,811
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,776 1,776
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 248 0
PTOPatio 556 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
   5,591 3,587

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17765
Depth0
Total Market Land$439,600
Appraised Value$628,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$628,000$970,400
2025$342,400$628,000$970,400
2024$393,700$334,100$727,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,680$439,600$679,280
2025$239,680$439,600$679,280
2024$275,590$233,870$509,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps