1118 GALLOPING HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1118 GALLOPING HILL ROAD
Mblu
120/ 151/ / /
Acct#
15859
Owner
SLAVIN RICHARD & PATTI (SV)
Assessed Value
$913,290
Appraisal
$1,304,700
PID
9010
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,700$924,000$1,304,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,490$646,800$913,290

Owner of Record
OwnerSLAVIN RICHARD & PATTI (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1118 GALLOPING HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7130
Sale Price$424,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1314/0149
Sale Date10/27/1993
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLAVIN RICHARD & PATTI (SV)$424,000 1314/0149UNKQ10/27/1993
BIDDLE DAVID A T JR &$412,650 1066/0269 07/26/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,887
Replacement Cost: $597,452
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
TQSThree Quarter Story 674 539
FBMBasement, Finished 1,056 0
FGRGarage 534 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 304 0
PTOPatio 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
   5,676 2,887

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)49222
Depth0
Total Market Land$646,800
Appraised Value$924,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,700$924,000$1,304,700
2025$380,700$924,000$1,304,700
2024$406,200$384,300$790,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,490$646,800$913,290
2025$266,490$646,800$913,290
2024$284,340$269,010$553,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps