1210 GALLOPING HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1210 GALLOPING HILL ROAD
Mblu
120/ 155/ / /
Acct#
00214
Owner
DELBIANCO ALFRED J
Assessed Value
$630,000
Appraisal
$900,000
PID
9012
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,000$849,000$900,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,700$594,300$630,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDELBIANCO ALFRED J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1210 GALLOPING HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7130
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5744/0211
Sale Date02/01/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELBIANCO ALFRED J$550,000 5744/02110002/01/2019
GOULD TODD R & NANCY L (SV)$320,500 1644/0098UNKQ10/29/1996
PEOPLE'S BANK$0 1614/0027 07/22/1996
COLLINS JAYNE A AND$0 0729/0306  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost: $348,574
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,750 1,750
CRLCrawl Space 916 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 1,041 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 682 0
PTOPatio 600 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 40 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   5,641 1,750

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)44867
Depth0
Total Market Land$594,300
Appraised Value$849,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$849,000$1,067,700
2025$218,700$849,000$1,067,700
2024$234,900$352,500$587,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,090$594,300$747,390
2025$153,090$594,300$747,390
2024$164,430$246,750$411,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps