509 SURREY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
509 SURREY LANE
Mblu
120/ 162/ / /
Acct#
18593
Owner
JOY CATHY VELENCHIK
Assessed Value
$754,530
Appraisal
$1,077,900
PID
9019
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,200$896,700$1,077,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,840$627,690$754,530

Owner of Record
OwnerJOY CATHY VELENCHIK
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3 BREVITY COURT
BINGHAMTON, NY 13905-4113
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4051/0231
Sale Date10/16/2007
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOY CATHY VELENCHIK$0 4051/02310210/16/2007
VELENCHIK HELEN/EST$0 3900/02840201/30/2007
VELENCHIK HELEN$0 1230/0092 03/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,917
Replacement Cost: $294,425
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,917 2,917
FGRGarage 784 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 225 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,496 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,832 0
   9,254 2,917

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)45302
Depth0
Total Market Land$627,690
Appraised Value$896,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,200$896,700$1,077,900
2025$181,200$896,700$1,077,900
2024$286,800$372,400$659,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,840$627,690$754,530
2025$126,840$627,690$754,530
2024$200,760$260,680$461,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps