164 SURREY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
164 SURREY LANE
Mblu
120/ 170/ / /
Acct#
18351
Owner
LYNCH DANIEL & ANDREA (SV)
Assessed Value
$832,696
Appraisal
$1,189,565
PID
9026
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,665$914,900$1,189,565
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,266$640,430$832,696

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH DANIEL & ANDREA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address164 SURREY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7150
Sale Price$570,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5876/60
Sale Date02/11/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYNCH DANIEL & ANDREA (SV)$570,000 5876/600002/11/2020
MANUEL JULIE ANN$0 2296/0195 07/16/2001
REID DONALD F TRUSTEE$0 1447/81-2 12/14/1994
MANUEL JULIE ANN$375,000 1313/0080UNKQ10/25/1993
TURK GERTRUDE & JOHN V JR (SV)$0 1102/0098 01/02/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,407
Replacement Cost: $477,088
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,471 1,471
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FGRGarage 449 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
PTOPatio 680 0
SLBSlab 607 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
   5,091 2,407

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)47916
Depth0
Total Market Land$640,430
Appraised Value$914,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,900$914,900$1,326,800
2025$378,000$914,900$1,292,900
2024$285,600$380,300$665,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,330$640,430$928,760
2025$264,600$640,430$905,030
2024$199,920$266,210$466,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps