17 BUCK BOARD LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 BUCK BOARD LANE
Mblu
120/ 176/ / /
Acct#
00128
Owner
SCHNEIDER JAMES R & NANCY A
Assessed Value
$924,490
Appraisal
$1,320,700
PID
9032
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,200$884,500$1,320,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,340$619,150$924,490

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNEIDER JAMES R & NANCY A
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address17 BUCK BOARD LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7104
Sale Price$418,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1391/0234
Sale Date05/31/1994
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHNEIDER JAMES R & NANCY A$418,000 1391/0234UNKQ05/31/1994
AKIN MARY$0 0832/0070 03/16/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 3,180
Replacement Cost: $590,453
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,100 2,100
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
CRLCrawl Space 720 0
FBMBasement, Finished 364 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
WDKDeck, Wood 375 0
   5,840 3,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$619,150
Appraised Value$884,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,200$884,500$1,320,700
2025$491,400$884,500$1,375,900
2024$378,000$367,000$745,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,340$619,150$924,490
2025$343,980$619,150$963,130
2024$264,600$256,900$521,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps