178 CREST TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
178 CREST TERRACE
Mblu
26/ 160/ / /
Acct#
01034
Owner
FARRELL NICOLE &
Assessed Value
$613,760
Appraisal
$876,800
PID
914
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$637,100$876,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,790$445,970$613,760

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRELL NICOLE &
Co-OwnerTHOMAS (SV)
Care Of
Address178 CREST TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1206
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4015/0127
Sale Date08/03/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARRELL NICOLE &$560,000 4015/01270008/03/2007
BECKER DEBORAH K$0 0744/0712 06/04/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $292,815
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FBMBasement, Finished 468 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 324 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 312 0
UGRGarage, Under 594 0
   3,710 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13056
Depth0
Total Market Land$445,970
Appraised Value$637,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  220.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$637,100$876,800
2025$239,700$637,100$876,800
2024$229,000$302,200$531,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,790$445,970$613,760
2025$167,790$445,970$613,760
2024$160,300$211,540$371,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps