20 GOLF VIEW TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 GOLF VIEW TERRACE
Mblu
26/ 161/A / /
Acct#
15420
Owner
COCA GEORGE & MARIANA TR
Assessed Value
$918,120
Appraisal
$1,311,600
PID
916
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,000$775,600$1,311,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,200$542,920$918,120

Owner of Record
OwnerCOCA GEORGE & MARIANA TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address20 GOLF VIEW TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6229/313
Sale Date10/20/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COCA GEORGE & MARIANA TR$0 6229/3130210/20/2021
COCA MARIAN B$0 1360/3450202/24/1994
COCA MARIAN B$0 1320/30 11/09/1993
RIESS PAUL S$0 1084/0122 10/10/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,234
Replacement Cost: $824,810
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,812 2,812
FHSHalf Story, Finished 704 422
CRLCrawl Space 992 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 800 0
FBMBasement, Finished 488 0
FGRGarage 782 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,326 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   8,106 3,234

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26572
Depth0
Total Market Land$542,920
Appraised Value$775,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  1296.00 S.F.$24,9001
BTH2W/PLUMBING  90.00 S.F.$8,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  500.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,000$775,600$1,311,600
2025$536,000$775,600$1,311,600
2024$513,800$359,400$873,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,200$542,920$918,120
2025$375,200$542,920$918,120
2024$359,660$251,580$611,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps