44 WYNCUM VALLEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 WYNCUM VALLEY ROAD
Mblu
121/ 56/ / /
Acct#
07179
Owner
COHEN KEVIN F & RACHEL B
Assessed Value
$1,240,680
Appraisal
$1,772,400
PID
9163
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$863,600$908,800$1,772,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,520$636,160$1,240,680

Owner of Record
OwnerCOHEN KEVIN F & RACHEL B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address44 WYNCUM VALLEY ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6227/7
Sale Date10/14/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COHEN KEVIN F & RACHEL B$1,425,000 6227/70010/14/2021
HOMA AILEEN M BURKE-$0 4598/02700203/08/2011
HOMA AILEEN M BURKE- & THOMAS P$985,000 2244/0162UNKQ04/30/2001
WILSON CAROL & RUSSELL P (SV)$0 1769/0032 12/03/1997
WILSON RUSSELL P$702,000 1719/20-1UNKQ07/09/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 4,363
Replacement Cost: $916,104
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$833,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,247 2,247
BASFirst Floor 1,969 1,969
FATAttic, Finished 368 147
CTHCathedral Ceiling 90 0
FGRGarage 748 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 27 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,969 0
WDKDeck, Wood 294 0
   7,712 4,363

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)47045
Depth0
Total Market Land$636,160
Appraised Value$908,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  608.00 S.F.$23,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$863,600$908,800$1,772,400
2025$943,000$908,800$1,851,800
2024$633,600$377,700$1,011,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,520$636,160$1,240,680
2025$660,100$636,160$1,296,260
2024$443,520$264,390$707,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps