74 BRIGHTON VIEW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
74 BRIGHTON VIEW ROAD
Mblu
121/ 71/ / /
Acct#
11101
Owner
STUHLMAN PARTICK J & INGRID H
Assessed Value
$927,290
Appraisal
$1,324,700
PID
9178
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,800$914,900$1,324,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,860$640,430$927,290

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUHLMAN PARTICK J & INGRID H
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address74 BRIGHTON VIEW ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2206
Sale Price$727,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5032/0088
Sale Date07/29/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STUHLMAN PARTICK J & INGRID H$727,000 5032/00880007/29/2013
MACK STEVEN P$0 0951/0049 12/22/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $476,483
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
FUSUpper Story, Finished 988 988
FBMBasement, Finished 876 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 112 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 268 0
   4,368 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)47916
Depth0
Total Market Land$640,430
Appraised Value$914,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,800$914,900$1,324,700
2025$409,800$914,900$1,324,700
2024$318,900$380,300$699,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,860$640,430$927,290
2025$286,860$640,430$927,290
2024$223,230$266,210$489,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps