108 BRIGHTON VIEW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 BRIGHTON VIEW ROAD
Mblu
121/ 73/ / /
Acct#
07188
Owner
HOGLUND JONATHAN S &
Assessed Value
$1,085,000
Appraisal
$1,550,000
PID
9180
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,700$992,300$1,550,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,390$694,610$1,085,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGLUND JONATHAN S &
Co-OwnerLAURA (SV)
Care Of
Address108 BRIGHTON VIEW ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7125
Sale Price$910,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5137/0155
Sale Date05/30/2014
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOGLUND JONATHAN S &$910,000 5137/01550705/30/2014
FIN DOMINIQUE B$805,000 4398/02770001/12/2010
STEINER INC$0 0716/0668 12/16/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $570,398
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
FBMBasement, Finished 1,326 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 440 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 234 0
   5,204 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)75794
Depth0
Total Market Land$694,610
Appraised Value$992,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,700$992,300$1,550,000
2025$557,700$992,300$1,550,000
2024$433,200$441,900$875,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,390$694,610$1,085,000
2025$390,390$694,610$1,085,000
2024$303,240$309,330$612,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps