95 BRIGHTON VIEW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 BRIGHTON VIEW ROAD
Mblu
121/ 75/ / /
Acct#
01208
Owner
MADERA VINCENT S
Assessed Value
$702,800
Appraisal
$1,004,000
PID
9182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$884,500$1,004,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,650$619,150$702,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMADERA VINCENT S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address95 BRIGHTON VIEW ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,049,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6629/0288
Sale Date07/21/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MADERA VINCENT S$1,049,000 6629/02880007/21/2025
OMAHONY IVAN &$537,000 5596/02010009/29/2017
HOWARD NORENA & TERRENCE (SV)$375,000 1944/0146UNKQ01/29/1999
FEDDEMA GERARD$367,500 1720/11-2UNKQ07/14/1997
BERGMAN RICHARD A$0 0678/0920 01/19/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $135,662
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,512 1,512
BASFirst Floor 280 280
FGRGarage 460 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 944 0
PTOPatio 788 0
   3,984 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001
SPANSOLAR PANELS27.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$619,150
Appraised Value$884,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$884,500$1,004,000
2025$119,500$884,500$1,004,000
2024$362,200$367,000$729,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,650$619,150$702,800
2025$83,650$619,150$702,800
2024$253,540$256,900$510,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps