205 GALLOPING HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
205 GALLOPING HILL ROAD
Mblu
121/ 84/ / /
Acct#
07170
Owner
DORN ANTHONY & STEPHANIE
Assessed Value
$1,670,690
Appraisal
$2,386,700
PID
9188
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,264,300$1,122,400$2,386,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$885,010$785,680$1,670,690

Owner of Record
OwnerDORN ANTHONY & STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address205 GALLOPING HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7123
Sale Price$693,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4834/0081
Sale Date08/02/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DORN ANTHONY & STEPHANIE$693,000 4834/00810008/02/2012
LSC PROPERTIES,LLC$0 2333/0263 09/14/2001
STEINER INC$0 0716/0668 03/25/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 5,143
Replacement Cost: $1,207,214
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,183,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,274 2,274
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,813 1,813
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,320 1,056
CRLCrawl Space 357 0
FGRGarage 1,320 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 543 0
PTOPatio 884 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,498 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,917 0
WDKDeck, Wood 292 0
   12,218 5,143

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$14,7001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88862
Depth0
Total Market Land$785,680
Appraised Value$1,122,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$3,6001
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  648.00 S.F.$39,1001
FOPDET PORCH  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,264,300$1,122,400$2,386,700
2025$1,264,300$1,122,400$2,386,700
2024$1,047,400$527,200$1,574,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$885,010$785,680$1,670,690
2025$885,010$785,680$1,670,690
2024$733,180$369,040$1,102,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps