12 STROLL ROCK COMMON
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 STROLL ROCK COMMON
Mblu
121/ 98/K / /
Acct#
20023
Owner
VAN BRUNT ERIC & BRITTANY (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,026,410
Appraisal
$1,466,300
PID
9212
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$744,800$721,500$1,466,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,360$505,050$1,026,410

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN BRUNT ERIC & BRITTANY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address12 STROLL ROCK COMMON
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,030,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6433/0130
Sale Date07/21/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN BRUNT ERIC & BRITTANY (SV)$1,030,000 6433/01300007/21/2023
GHIRON HUGO & EDITH J TRUSTEES$0 5825/3260209/25/2019
GHIRON HUGO & EDITH J (SV)$485,000 0791/0546 12/12/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,806
Replacement Cost: $846,088
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$736,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,581 1,581
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,581 1,265
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
FGRGarage 535 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,581 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   6,478 3,806

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$01
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$8,7001
SPANSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24073
Depth0
Total Market Land$505,050
Appraised Value$721,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,900$721,500$1,494,400
2025$772,900$721,500$1,494,400
2024$530,400$309,600$840,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,030$505,050$1,046,080
2025$541,030$505,050$1,046,080
2024$371,280$216,720$588,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps