100 STROLL ROCK COMMON
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 STROLL ROCK COMMON
Mblu
121/ 98/M / /
Acct#
20025
Owner
LEE DAVID L &
Assessed Value
$1,011,150
Appraisal
$1,444,500
PID
9214
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,200$752,300$1,444,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,540$526,610$1,011,150

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE DAVID L &
Co-OwnerCHOE JENNIFER S (SV)
Care Of
Address100 STROLL ROCK COMMON
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2408
Sale Price$1,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4230/0267
Sale Date01/30/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE DAVID L &$1,250,000 4230/02670001/30/2009
MADIA DANIEL R & PATRICIA A (SV)$1,000,000 2882/01660005/08/2003
CENDANT MOBILITY FINANCIAL$0 2882/0162 05/08/2003
PROCOPIO ALFONSO JOHN & SUSAN$695,750 1527/0033UNKQ10/06/1995
STURBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT CORP.$0 1527/0030 10/06/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,902
Replacement Cost: $751,483
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$668,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,499 1,499
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,403 1,403
FBMBasement, Finished 1,007 0
FGRGarage 529 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 492 0
WDKDeck, Wood 294 0
   5,248 2,902

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27466
Depth0
Total Market Land$526,610
Appraised Value$752,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN2GENERATOR 20K  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,200$752,300$1,444,500
2025$692,200$752,300$1,444,500
2024$471,300$318,600$789,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,540$526,610$1,011,150
2025$484,540$526,610$1,011,150
2024$329,910$223,020$552,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps