21 TRILLIUM CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 TRILLIUM CIRCLE
Mblu
121/ 107/ / /
Acct#
15593
Owner
RYAN STEPHEN M JR & MARIE P
Assessed Value
$903,630
Appraisal
$1,290,900
PID
9226
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,700$813,200$1,290,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,390$569,240$903,630

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN STEPHEN M JR & MARIE P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address21 TRILLIUM CIR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2436
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0605/0603
Sale Date03/31/1975
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RYAN STEPHEN M JR & MARIE P$0 0605/060303/31/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 3,050
Replacement Cost: $572,991
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,242 1,242
FGRGarage 598 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,196 0
WDKDeck, Wood 645 0
   5,777 3,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)34700
Depth0
Total Market Land$569,240
Appraised Value$813,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGAZEBO  144.00 SF$2,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
GEN1GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,700$813,200$1,290,900
2025$477,700$813,200$1,290,900
2024$363,600$339,800$703,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,390$569,240$903,630
2025$334,390$569,240$903,630
2024$254,520$237,860$492,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps