531 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
531 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
123/ 2/ / /
Acct#
16863
Owner
SMITH TAMMY
Assessed Value
$497,770
Appraisal
$711,100
PID
9228
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,800$619,300$711,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,260$433,510$497,770

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH TAMMY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address531 STILLSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3119
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4582/0158
Sale Date02/02/2011
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH TAMMY$0 4582/01580202/02/2011
SMITH MYRON JR & TAMMY $440,000 4197/03090109/30/2008
SMITH MYRON & JACQUELINE J$0 0658/0116  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $106,939
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 676 0
UGRGarage, Under 676 0
WDKDeck, Wood 328 0
   3,124 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13000
Depth0
Total Market Land$433,510
Appraised Value$619,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,800$619,300$711,100
2025$91,800$619,300$711,100
2024$120,600$336,700$457,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,260$433,510$497,770
2025$64,260$433,510$497,770
2024$84,420$235,690$320,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps