688 JUDD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
688 JUDD STREET
Mblu
123/ 8/ / /
Acct#
08260
Owner
HORVATH MARY B
Assessed Value
$529,060
Appraisal
$755,800
PID
9233
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,000$682,800$755,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,100$477,960$529,060

Owner of Record
OwnerHORVATH MARY B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address688 JUDD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3520
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3576/0144
Sale Date07/27/2005
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORVATH MARY B$0 3576/01440207/27/2005
HORVATH JOHN M & MARY B$0 0307/0186 02/10/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $91,285
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FBMBasement, Finished 500 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 312 0
PTOPatio 77 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,028 0
   3,445 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12500
Depth0
Total Market Land$477,960
Appraised Value$682,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,000$682,800$755,800
2025$73,000$682,800$755,800
2024$102,800$368,400$471,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,100$477,960$529,060
2025$51,100$477,960$529,060
2024$71,960$257,880$329,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps