591 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
591 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
123/ 11/ / /
Acct#
12092
Owner
SAVAGE THOMAS J III
Assessed Value
$463,260
Appraisal
$661,800
PID
9235
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,000$613,800$661,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,600$429,660$463,260

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVAGE THOMAS J III
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address591 STILLSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3121
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5709/0134
Sale Date09/18/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAVAGE THOMAS J III$0 5709/01340209/18/2018
SAVAGE ARLENE/EST$0 5645/00650203/02/2018
SAVAGE ARLENE$410,000 4194/00640009/18/2008
EVANS CHRISTINE A/EST$0 4103/03320202/29/2008
EVANS CHRISTINE A$450,000 3507/02770005/03/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $75,016
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
FGRGarage 300 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   2,764 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12430
Depth0
Total Market Land$429,660
Appraised Value$613,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,000$613,800$661,800
2025$48,000$613,800$661,800
2024$70,200$330,800$401,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,600$429,660$463,260
2025$33,600$429,660$463,260
2024$49,140$231,560$280,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps