687 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
687 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
123/ 18/ / /
Acct#
03705
Owner
THOMAS ROSS W & RACHEL (SV)
Assessed Value
$782,110
Appraisal
$1,117,300
PID
9243
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,300$612,000$1,117,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,710$428,400$782,110

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS ROSS W & RACHEL (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address687 STILLSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,083,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6560/0111
Sale Date11/12/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMAS ROSS W & RACHEL (SV)$1,083,000 6560/01110011/12/2024
WRABEL THOMAS C & JANET L$350,000 5713/00940009/28/2018
GARDNER LINDA AKA GARDNER$0 4270/03390104/24/2009
ROCCUZZO FLORA I/EST$0 4162/01620206/26/2008
ROCCUZZO FLORA I$194,000 0819/0213 09/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,848
Replacement Cost: $568,474
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
BASFirst Floor 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 768
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   4,126 2,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$8,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12240
Depth0
Total Market Land$428,400
Appraised Value$612,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,300$612,000$1,117,300
2025$595,600$612,000$1,207,600
2024$319,200$328,900$648,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,710$428,400$782,110
2025$416,920$428,400$845,320
2024$223,440$230,230$453,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps