635 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
635 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
123/ 21/ / /
Acct#
00142
Owner
JAIN PRIYANKA P
Assessed Value
$535,710
Appraisal
$765,300
PID
9246
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$575,600$765,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,790$402,920$535,710

Owner of Record
OwnerJAIN PRIYANKA P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address635 STILLSON ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$649,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6274/148
Sale Date01/28/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAIN PRIYANKA P$649,000 6274/1480701/28/2022
KWM GROUP LLC$510,000 6018/3130011/12/2020
MACKNO GLENN M & CAROL L$0 5890/3090203/30/2020
MACKNO CAROL$0 5879/50202/19/2020
ALCARAZ PHILOMENA/EST$0 5811/1280208/20/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost: $198,885
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 908 908
FHSHalf Story, Finished 816 490
FGRGarage 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
   2,804 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8820
Depth0
Total Market Land$402,920
Appraised Value$575,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PERPERGOLA DETACHED  168.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$575,600$765,300
2025$189,700$575,600$765,300
2024$220,900$301,300$522,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,790$402,920$535,710
2025$132,790$402,920$535,710
2024$154,630$210,910$365,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps