693 JUDD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
693 JUDD STREET
Mblu
123/ 23/ / /
Acct#
18097
Owner
KELLER DONALD F & ROBIN W
Assessed Value
$504,280
Appraisal
$720,400
PID
9248
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,000$611,400$720,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,300$427,980$504,280

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER DONALD F & ROBIN W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address693 JUDD ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3521
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0755/0411
Sale Date10/24/1985
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KELLER DONALD F & ROBIN W$0 0755/041110/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,340
Replacement Cost: $135,723
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 934 934
FHSHalf Story, Finished 676 406
CRLCrawl Space 120 0
SLBSlab 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 42 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   2,610 1,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12180
Depth0
Total Market Land$427,980
Appraised Value$611,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$12,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  180.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,000$611,400$720,400
2025$109,000$611,400$720,400
2024$92,700$328,300$421,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,300$427,980$504,280
2025$76,300$427,980$504,280
2024$64,890$229,810$294,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps