755 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
755 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
123/ 32/ / /
Acct#
19224
Owner
755 STILLSON ROAD LLC
Assessed Value
$526,400
Appraisal
$752,000
PID
9257
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,900$705,100$752,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,830$493,570$526,400

Owner of Record
Owner755 STILLSON ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1720 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06605-2101
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5630/0083
Sale Date01/11/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
755 STILLSON ROAD LLC$0 5630/00830201/11/2018
KURENSKY ALICE K$370,000 5556/01762506/14/2017
MULLIGAN EDWARD M/EST$0 5463/03090209/29/2016
MULLIGAN EDWARD M$385,00015336/00700011/02/2015
KABBE CYNTHIA$159,400 1159/02710007/28/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,069
Replacement Cost: $68,175
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,069 1,069
FGRGarage 412 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,005 0
WDKDeck, Wood 241 0
   2,727 1,069

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21200
Depth0
Total Market Land$493,570
Appraised Value$705,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,900$705,100$752,000
2025$46,900$705,100$752,000
2024$62,900$382,900$445,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,830$493,570$526,400
2025$32,830$493,570$526,400
2024$44,030$268,030$312,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps