749 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
749 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
123/ 33/ / /
Acct#
05857
Owner
KURENSKY ALICE K
Assessed Value
$505,400
Appraisal
$722,000
PID
9258
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,500$635,500$722,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,550$444,850$505,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKURENSKY ALICE K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address19 CRESTWOOD DRIVE
NAUGATUCK, CT 06770-2116
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5300/0068
Sale Date07/29/2015
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KURENSKY ALICE K$165,00015300/00680107/29/2015
FIRGELEWSKI ROBERT T/EST 1/2 &$0 5102/02330202/04/2014
FIRGELEWSKI ROBERT 1/2 &$0 3412/02300212/01/2004
FIRGELEWSKI THEODORE/EST$0 3210/01710203/29/2004
FIRGELEWSKI THEODORE$0 2455/0252 02/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,411
Replacement Cost: $166,207
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,008 403
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 28 0
   3,220 1,411

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14600
Depth0
Total Market Land$444,850
Appraised Value$635,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,500$635,500$722,000
2025$86,500$635,500$722,000
2024$112,500$350,100$462,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,550$444,850$505,400
2025$60,550$444,850$505,400
2024$78,750$245,070$323,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps