45 DENISE TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 DENISE TERRACE
Mblu
123/ 38/ / /
Acct#
01237
Owner
EASLEY KENNETH M
Assessed Value
$514,430
Appraisal
$734,900
PID
9263
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,600$647,300$734,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,320$453,110$514,430

Owner of Record
OwnerEASLEY KENNETH M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address45 DENISE TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3405
Sale Price$177,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1307/0243
Sale Date10/08/1993
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EASLEY KENNETH M$177,500 1307/024310/08/1993
BERNARDO HELEN/EST$0 0627/008302/24/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,563
Replacement Cost: $188,584
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
FHSHalf Story, Finished 952 571
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FGRGarage 286 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
   3,414 1,563

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,110
Appraised Value$647,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,600$647,300$734,900
2025$116,200$647,300$763,500
2024$120,100$337,300$457,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,320$453,110$514,430
2025$81,340$453,110$534,450
2024$84,070$236,110$320,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps