11 DENISE TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 DENISE TERRACE
Mblu
123/ 40/ / /
Acct#
00570
Owner
MARSILLO ROBERT J
Assessed Value
$551,320
Appraisal
$787,600
PID
9265
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$654,000$787,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,520$457,800$551,320

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSILLO ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 DENISE TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3405
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6557/0009
Sale Date10/31/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARSILLO ROBERT J $0 6557/00090210/31/2024
MARSILLO ANTHONY L 33.3% &$0 6557/00060210/31/2024
MARSILLO ANTHONY L & ROBERT J &$0 6557/00010210/31/2024
MARSILLO ANTHONY L & ROBERT J &$0 4571/027-0201/10/2011
MARSILLO ANTHONY TRUSTEE 1/2$0 3322/0300 07/27/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $190,878
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 440 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
   2,782 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9856
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,800
Appraised Value$654,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$654,000$787,600
2025$133,600$654,000$787,600
2024$102,200$339,400$441,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,520$457,800$551,320
2025$93,520$457,800$551,320
2024$71,540$237,580$309,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps