891 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
891 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
123/ 41/B / /
Acct#
00853
Owner
BAUMGARDNER COLLEEN
Assessed Value
$512,890
Appraisal
$732,700
PID
9268
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$620,000$732,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,890$434,000$512,890

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUMGARDNER COLLEEN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address891 STILLSON ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6654/0233
Sale Date10/09/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAUMGARDNER COLLEEN$0 6654/02330210/09/2025
BAUMGARDNER ANDREW & COLLEEN$575,000 3709/00920002/23/2006
IHM KERRI C$438,500 3118/0294UNKQ11/14/2003
BARON GEORGE A & ELAINE B$0 0633/0502 08/08/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,610
Replacement Cost: $132,835
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,610 1,610
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 720 0
PTOPatio 420 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
   3,278 1,610

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13068
Depth0
Total Market Land$434,000
Appraised Value$620,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$620,000$732,700
2025$112,700$620,000$732,700
2024$130,500$337,300$467,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,890$434,000$512,890
2025$78,890$434,000$512,890
2024$91,350$236,110$327,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps