1211 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1211 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
123/ 51/ / /
Acct#
14167
Owner
PETRI ANN MARIE & STEEN (SV)
Assessed Value
$733,040
Appraisal
$1,047,200
PID
9278
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,900$912,300$1,047,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,430$638,610$733,040

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRI ANN MARIE & STEEN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1211 STILLSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3067
Sale Price$306,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5487/0069
Sale Date11/22/2016
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETRI ANN MARIE & STEEN (SV)$306,000 5487/00692511/22/2016
SHALVOY JOHN C JR$0 5459/01890209/20/2016
SHALVOY JOHN C & MARY LOUISA (LU) &$0 4890/02640211/08/2012
SHALVOY JOHN C AND$0 1010/0053 10/10/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,552
Replacement Cost: $378,914
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,347 2,347
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 512 205
CRLCrawl Space 60 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 512 0
FBMBasement, Finished 734 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 376 0
PTOPatio 454 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,469 0
WDKDeck, Wood 87 0
   6,611 2,552

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)80724
Depth0
Total Market Land$638,610
Appraised Value$912,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  800.00 S.F.$9,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$1,054,300$1,342,400
2025$288,100$1,054,300$1,342,400
2024$281,200$638,800$920,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,670$738,010$939,680
2025$201,670$738,010$939,680
2024$196,840$447,160$644,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps